2018 Bass Champs Schedules
HomeResultsScheduleRulesSponsors
TelevisionMerchandiseEntry FormsNewsletterContact Us
Results
BIG BASS TOURNAMENT View all Tournaments
Date: October 21, 2017
Tournament: Berkley Big Bass Lake Fork 2017
Prize WinnersHourlyStoryPhotos
Pages: ALL 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 to 50 of 290 Results.   Next >>
Angler City State Weight Prize Amount
ALLEN TEAGUE Athens TX 9.95
Skeeter ZX 200 Yamaha SHO Lowrance PowerPole
DEARIS WILLIAMS Reno TX 2.77
Skeeter ZX190 Yamaha SHO Lowrance
JIMMY QUALLS Euless TX 2.50
$200.00+$1000 AbuGarcia Exact Weight Bonus
ALLEN TEAGUE Athens TX 9.95
$1000.00
BRIAN SANDERS Burleson TX 8.22
$1000.00
LARRY THOMAS Millsap TX 8.22
$1000.00
TROY HICKS Lewisville TX 7.74
$1000.00
VICTOR VENEGAS Waco TX 6.91
$1000.00
RAYMOND NEWTON Nacogdoches TX 6.15
$1000.00
DEARIS WILLIAMS Reno TX 2.77
$1000.00
ALEX FINCH NRH TX 2.66
$1000.00
CHARLES PRATT Northlake TX 2.63
$1000.00
RODGER JONES Holliday TX 2.62
$1000.00
PATRICK CORMIER Lafayette LA 2.60
$1000.00
BILLY PRITCHETT Kerens TX 2.51
$1000.00
CHRIS CRABTREE Tulsa OK 2.47
$1000.00
SCOTT RICE Nixa MO 2.28
$1000.00
KATHLEEN WHEELER Harleton TX 2.55
1st Place Ladies Division
BRYSON MCMURTREY Big Spring TX 2.33
1st Place Junior Division
JON NIZIOL Flower Mound TX 2.65
$400.00
CHARLIE FLOYD Emory TX 2.60
$400.00
MICHA RODDEN Fort Worth TX 2.58
$400.00
THOMAS KRESSLEY Irving TX 2.55
$400.00
TERRY NEAL Longview TX 2.52
$400.00
PAUL LOWKE Arlington TX 2.49
$400.00
NICK BROWN Lindale TX 2.49
$400.00
JAMES COMBS Georgetown TX 2.48
$400.00
JOHN RILEY Coppell TX 2.46
$400.00
CALEB MCKINNEY Ninnekah OK 2.44
$400.00
GAVIN DAWS Durant OK 2.39
$400.00
ALLAN NAIL Sand Springs OK 2.38
$400.00
TIM HAWKINS Anna TX 2.31
$400.00
TONI JONES Yantis TX 2.24
2nd Place Ladies Division
ROBERT CASE III Point TX 2.19
$400.00
LUKE COLLINS Liberty TX 2.06
2nd Place Junior Division
TERRY TIPPS Grand Saline TX 2.59
$300.00
TOMMY CORNELIUS Terrell TX 2.48
$300.00
JAMES ELDER Wills Point TX 2.43
$300.00
GARY GROSSMAN Yantis TX 2.40
$300.00
JOHN THORNTON Huntsville TX 2.40
$300.00
DON OVERSTREET Sulphur Springs TX 2.36
$300.00
CHRIS DISANTO Chandler TX 2.36
$300.00
WADE EVANS Powderly TX 2.33
$300.00
JAMES QUISENBERRY Emory TX 2.31
$300.00
JAMES MARTIN Troup TX 2.31
$300.00
DAVID SORRELLS Linden TX 2.29
$300.00
CAMERON MALLETT Buna TX 2.14
$300.00
HOLLY REDING Van TX 2.09
3rd Place Ladies Division
ARIK SANKO Forney TX 2.06
3rd Place Junior Division
ALLEN PETTY Pittsburg TX 2.41
$275.00
Copyright Bass Champs, Inc.  All Rights Reserved.  Ph: 817.439.3274  Fax: 817.439.3317 
www.basschamps.com
Web Design by Lana Kernan. Click here to see more sites by Lana.

Site Administration