2018 Bass Champs Schedules
HomeResultsScheduleRulesSponsors
TelevisionMerchandiseEntry FormsNewsletterContact Us
Results
BIG BASS TOURNAMENT View all Tournaments
Date: October 17, 2015
Tournament: Berkley Big Bass Lake Fork 2015
Prize WinnersHourlyStoryPhotos
1 to 38 of 38 Results.
Select a Day:
1 2
Select a Weigh Time:
8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Day Weigh Time Place Angler City State Weight Prize Amount
1 1:00 PM 1 DAVID POOLE Tyler TX 2.67
$1000.00
1 1:00 PM 2 TOMMY CLIMER JR Mesquite TX 2.49
$400.00+$100 BioBor
1 1:00 PM 3 JAMES SILVERTOOTH Kilgore TX 2.44
$300.00
1 1:00 PM 4 JOHNNY HAYNES Victoria TX 2.36
$225.00
1 1:00 PM 4 LISA DURR SEPULVADO Mansfield LA 2.36
$225.00+Ladies Overall First Place
1 1:00 PM 6 JUSTIN BAILEY Farmerville TX 2.30
$190.00
1 1:00 PM 7 TRAVIS GRAY Princeton LA 2.28
$180.00
1 1:00 PM 8 CURTIS KELLER Forney TX 2.26
$170.00
1 1:00 PM 9 JAMES CRUMP Garland TX 2.25
$160.00
1 1:00 PM 10 DENNIS ODELL Tuscola TX 2.14
$150.00
1 1:00 PM 11 ROBERT DAVIS Crowley TX 2.05
Abu Garcia Revo S
1 1:00 PM 11 GARY ABLES Kennedale TX 2.05
Abu Garcia Revo S
1 1:00 PM 11 ERNIE MILLER Liberty Hill TX 2.05
Abu Garcia Revo S
1 1:00 PM 14 JERRY SANDERS Burleson TX 2.00
Abu Garcia Revo S
1 1:00 PM 15 CHARLES HAYNES Haslet TX 1.97
Abu Garcia Revo S
1 1:00 PM 16 JON NIZIOL Flower Mound TX 1.96
Berkley Emotion Rod
1 1:00 PM 16 DICK HAYNES Marshall TX 1.96
Berkley Emotion Rod
1 1:00 PM 18 JP DURAN Flint TX 1.94
Berkley Emotion Rod
1 1:00 PM 18 JOHN FERGUSON Comanche OK 1.94
Berkley Emotion Rod
1 1:00 PM 20 JOHN POND Breckenridge TX 1.91
Berkley Emotion Rod
1 1:00 PM 21 RUDY CORDERO Alba TX 1.88
1 1:00 PM 22 RALPH SWILLIE West Monroe LA 1.86
1 1:00 PM 23 DENIS SCHMEDTHORST Waco TX 1.83
1 1:00 PM 24 GREG SUTTON Texarkana TX 1.78
1 1:00 PM 24 DANIEL DUYKA Forney TX 1.78
1 1:00 PM 26 JUDITH MOODY Livingston TX 1.77
1 1:00 PM 27 KEN STEWART Harleton TX 1.76
1 1:00 PM 27 ROBERT KRUGH Mount Pleasant TX 1.76
1 1:00 PM 29 KYLE KEATING Barry TX 1.74
1 1:00 PM 30 CHARLES BENEDICT Dallas TX 1.69
1 1:00 PM 31 MATT ORR Tatum TX 1.67
1 1:00 PM 32 ROBERT WORRELL Longview TX 1.58
1 1:00 PM 33 ANDY SPENCE Fruitvale TX 1.54
1 1:00 PM 34 CODY ARMSTRONG Midland TX 1.41
1 1:00 PM 35 DENNIS RILEY Alba TX 1.34
1 1:00 PM 35 PEYTON IGO Minden LA 1.34
1 1:00 PM 37 HAYDAN MARSHALL Quitman TX 1.24
1 1:00 PM 38 JERRY ARMSTRONG Midland TX 1.22
Copyright Bass Champs, Inc.  All Rights Reserved.  Ph: 817.439.3274  Fax: 817.439.3317 
www.basschamps.com
Web Design by Lana Kernan. Click here to see more sites by Lana.

Site Administration