2019 Bass Champs Schedules
HomeResultsScheduleRulesSponsors
TelevisionMerchandiseEntry FormsNewsletterContact Us
Results
BIG BASS TOURNAMENT View all Tournaments
Date: March 22, 2015
Tournament: Ford Mega Bass 2015
Prize WinnersHourlyStoryPhotos
1 to 42 of 42 Results.
Select a Day:
1
Select a Weigh Time:
8:00 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
Day Weigh Time Place Angler City State Weight Prize Amount
1 1:00 PM 1 JOSHUA FRANKLIN Huntington WV 10.90
Ford F-150
1 1:00 PM 2 DARRELL DIGGS Bonnerdale AR 8.57
$500.00
1 1:00 PM 3 BRET MCLENDON Gilmer TX 8.50
$450.00
1 1:00 PM 4 WALLACE LANGLEY JR Athens TX 2.64
$400.00
1 1:00 PM 5 TOMMY WILLIAMS Wister OK 2.48
$350.00
1 1:00 PM 6 DON MAYWALD Tomball TX 2.47
$300.00
1 1:00 PM 7 BOB ROBERTS Longview TX 2.45
$225.00
1 1:00 PM 7 PETE GENTRY Many LA 2.45
$225.00
1 1:00 PM 9 ROBB LYNAM Shawnee OK 2.33
$162.50
1 1:00 PM 9 CLINT SMILEY Rowlett TX 2.33
$162.50
1 1:00 PM 11 MICHAEL SLAY II Sicily Island LA 2.32
$150 BioBor+T Shirt Cash
1 1:00 PM 12 STEVE LYNAM Grapevine TX 2.29
1 1:00 PM 12 LEE DEBOER Allen TX 2.29
$150 BioBor+T Shirt Cash
1 1:00 PM 14 DANNY LANGLEY Belton TX 2.28
$150 BioBor+T Shirt Cash
1 1:00 PM 15 DONNY MITCHELL Alba TX 2.26
$150 BioBor+T Shirt Cash
1 1:00 PM 16 JAMES WILLIAMS Wister OK 2.20
1 1:00 PM 16 MATT TEAFATILLER Burleson TX 2.20
1 1:00 PM 18 JACK DEATHERAGE Quitman TX 2.15
1 1:00 PM 19 RANDOLPH WACHSMAN Wichita Falls TX 2.12
1 1:00 PM 19 MICHAEL BREWER Norman AR 2.12
1 1:00 PM 21 ROBERT CASE JR Point TX 2.11
1 1:00 PM 22 CHRIS PALMER Lavaca AR 2.10
1 1:00 PM 22 OBIE CULP Humble TX 2.10
1 1:00 PM 24 SAM MCCOLLUM Corsicana TX 2.09
1 1:00 PM 24 DYLAN BENGE Joshua TX 2.09
1 1:00 PM 26 NICK BROWN Winona TX 2.08
1 1:00 PM 27 WILLIAM MORRIS Winnsboro TX 2.06
1 1:00 PM 28 LOUIE FISHER Monroe LA 2.05
1 1:00 PM 29 JAKE BREWSTER Maypearl TX 1.98
1 1:00 PM 30 PHILIP SHOYER Colorado Springs CO 1.97
1 1:00 PM 31 MICHAEL HOTELLING River Oaks TX 1.95
1 1:00 PM 32 TODD TRULY North Richland Hills TX 1.94
1 1:00 PM 33 MATTHEW GRIGGS St Elmo IL 1.92
1 1:00 PM 33 BLAKE EPPINETTE West Monroe LA 1.92
1 1:00 PM 35 DARRYL ROACH Benbrook TX 1.88
1 1:00 PM 36 LONNIE SCOTT Wichita Falls TX 1.86
1 1:00 PM 37 RANDALL MAHON Sumner TX 1.85
1 1:00 PM 38 KENNY PRATER Spicewood TX 1.84
1 1:00 PM 39 CHARLES KOEHLER Doyline LA 1.75
1 1:00 PM 40 MICHAEL GRIGGS Olney IL 1.49
1 1:00 PM 41 JOHN BARNHILL Bowie TX 1.32
1 1:00 PM 42 WALTER LEE JR Mesquite TX 1.17
Copyright Bass Champs, Inc.  All Rights Reserved.  Ph: 817.439.3274  Fax: 817.439.3317 
www.basschamps.com
Web Design by Lana Kernan. Click here to see more sites by Lana.

Site Administration